Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Block, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block, Lawrence A Dance at the Slaughterhouse
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1991 0688103499 / 9780688103491 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
light wear, rubbing, not quite a pristine copy. no tears or creases, no marks 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence A Long Line of Dead Men
Morriss Printing 1994 0688121934 / 9780688121938 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 15.01 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence A Long Line of Dead Men
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1996 0380720248 / 9780380720248 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Block, Lawrence A Ticket to the Bone Yard
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1996 0380709945 / 9780380709946 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light spine crease, lightly bumped corners, light shelf rubbing. clean tight copy. has a promotional card included, from when the book was first published. it is loosely laid in 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Twilight Press 2000 0380811189 / 9780380811182 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence A Walk among the Tombstones
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow 1992 First Edition Hardcover As New Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Block, Lawrence After the First Death
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Backcountry Pubns / Foul Play Press 1984 0881500208 / 9780881500202 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence Ariel
New York Arbor House 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good G+ Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Block, Lawrence Burglars Can't be choosers`
Jove 1978 0515045845 / 9780515045840 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Block, Lawrence Coward's Kiss
1996 0786703342 / 9780786703340 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear to cover 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Block, Lawrence Deadly Honeymoon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1986 0515086517 / 9780515086515 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Block, Lawrence Even the Wicked
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1997 0688141811 / 9780688141813 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket and book 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Block, Lawrence Everybody Dies
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1998 068814182X / 9780688141820 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Block, Lawrence Grifter's Game
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dorchester Pub Co Inc 2004 0843953497 / 9780843953497 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Block, Lawrence Grifter's Game
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hard Case Crime 2004 0843953497 / 9780843953497 Mass Market Paperback As New Book 
brand new unread book 
Price: 8.99 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Block, Lawrence Hit List
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 2000 0060198338 / 9780060198336 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Block, Lawrence Hit Parade
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2006 0060840889 / 9780060840884 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Block, Lawrence Lucky at Cards
Hard Case Crime 2006 0843957689 / 9780843957686 Mass Market Paperback As New Book 
brand new unread book 
Price: 8.99 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Block, Lawrence { Editor } Murder on the Run: Mystery Anthology
New York St Martins 1998 0425161463 / 9780425161463 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, jacket has light edge wear, bit of soiling to front cover 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence on 77sunsetbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Block, Lawrence on Agreatbookshop.com
Block, Lawrence on Agsllc.us
Block, Lawrence on Ainsworthbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Alongthewaybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Areadershaven.com
Block, Lawrence on Avenuebookandco.com
Block, Lawrence on Baileybooks.ca
Block, Lawrence on Bellalunabooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Bestmediadeal.com
Block, Lawrence on Boardsandwraps.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookbays.com
Block, Lawrence on Booksagain.net
Block, Lawrence on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookwormhbg.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookyahoo.net
Block, Lawrence on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Block, Lawrence on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Deansbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Donquixotebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Elsworthhob.com
Block, Lawrence on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Block, Lawrence on Khbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lakesidebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Literaturopolis.net
Block, Lawrence on Mccauleybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Mokadabooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Moodybooks.net
Block, Lawrence on Mvfbooks.org
Block, Lawrence on Nomadestore.com
Block, Lawrence on Opcit.com
Block, Lawrence on Readitagain1.com
Block, Lawrence on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Block, Lawrence on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Block, Lawrence on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Store.bookswithapast.com
Block, Lawrence on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Block, Lawrence on Tatteredjacket.com
Block, Lawrence on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Trillionbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Washburn-books.com
Block, Lawrence on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie