Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin 13 Short Detective Novels
New York Bonanza 1987 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light rubbing to boards, jacket has light edge wear and shelf rubbing, 1/2" tear at bottom front edge of jacket. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill Beyond the Grave
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1999 0786706503 / 9780786706501 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pronzini, Bill Bindlestiff: "Nameless Detective" Mystery
Markham, U.S.A. Paperjacks 1987 0770106579 / 9780770106577 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, tight, clean 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pronzini, Bill Bones
Markham, U.S.A. Paperjacks 1986 0770104517 / 9780770104511 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pronzini, Bill Breakdown
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1991 0440211573 / 9780440211570 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill Breakdown: A Nameless Detective Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1991 038529896X / 9780385298964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked just a bit, edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin Cloak and Dagger
New York Avenel 1988 Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Very Good Book 
a very nice copy jacket has light edgewear and shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pronzini, Bill Deadfall: A Nameless Detective Mystery
Markham, U.S.A. Paperjacks 1988 0770107737 / 9780770107734 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, tight, clean 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pronzini, Bill Dragonfire
Markham, U.S.A. Paperjacks 1987 0770105033 / 9780770105037 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, tight, clean 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pronzini, Bill Epitaphs: A "Nameless Detective" Mystery
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1994 0440211174 / 9780440211174 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, tight, clean 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pronzini, Bill Great Tales of Mystery & Suspense
New York Galahad 1988 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
A very nice copy with a bit of edgewear and rubbing marks to jackets. a few pages are discolored at bottom ends. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pronzini, Bill Gun in Cheek: A Study of alternative Crime Fiction
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1987 0892969008 / 9780892969005 Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear. 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pronzini, Bill Hoodwink
Markham, U.S.A. Paperjacks 1987 0770105491 / 9780770105495 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, tight, clean 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pronzini, Bill Illusions: A "Nameless Detective" Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1997 0786704039 / 9780786704033 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 
spine cocked just a bit, edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pronzini, Bill Jackpot
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1991 0440208211 / 9780440208211 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
well worn reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Muller, Marcia / Pronzini, Bill Kill or Cure
New York Bonanza 1989 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Very Good Book 
very nice copy, jacket has edgewear and shelf rubbing. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Muller, Marcia / Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin G. Lady of the Case
New York Castle 1988 0517667150 / 9780517667156 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, very light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 pronzini, bill Mourners: A Nameless Detective Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2007 0765349264 / 9780765349262 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear, light price sticker mark to front cover 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pronzini, Bill Nightcrawlers: A Nameless Detective Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2005 0765349256 / 9780765349255 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pronzini, Bill Nightshades
Markham, U.S.A. Paperjacks 1988 0770107605 / 9780770107604 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, tight, clean 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Aedenstclair.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Alkahestbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Allbooksconsidered.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Areadershaven.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Argyleemporium.com.au
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Avenuebookandco.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Barharborbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Bellalunabooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Bestmediadeal.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Booklionshop.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Booknetwork.org
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Bookresq.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Booksagain.net
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Bookyahoo.net
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Central-bookexchange.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Deansbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Dunawaybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Khbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Literaturopolis.net
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Mccauleybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Mokadabooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Moodybooks.net
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Nomadestore.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Opcit.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Peerlessbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Readitagain1.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Sackofbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Trillionbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Unclebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Williamsbooks.ca
Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie