Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Granger, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Granger, Bill Burning the Apostle
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 0446364991 / 9780446364997 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to cover, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Granger, Bill Drover
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1992 0380712105 / 9780380712106 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to cover, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Granger, Bill Drover and the Designated Hitter
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0380719096 / 9780380719099 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to cover, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Granger, Bill Drover and the Designated Hitter
New York Avon 1995 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 
great copy, tight with minimal wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Granger, Bill Drover and the Designated Hitter
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0380719096 / 9780380719099 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Granger, Bill Drover and the Zebras
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1993 0380712113 / 9780380712113 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to cover, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Granger, Bill Drover and the Zebras
New York Avon 1993 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 
great copy, tight with minimal wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Granger, Bill Hemingway's Notebook
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1986 0446302848 / 9780446302845 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to cover, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Granger, Bill Hemingway's Notebook
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1986 0446302848 / 9780446302845 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
Spine crease, light edge wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Granger, Bill Henry McGee Is Not Dead
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1989 0446356212 / 9780446356213 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Granger, Bill Newspaper Murders: A Chicago Police Mystery
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1987 0446342904 / 9780446342902 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Granger, Bill Public Murders
Jove 1980 0515051306 / 9780515051308 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 2.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Granger, Bill Public Murders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1983 0515073776 / 9780515073775 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair + Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Granger, Bill The British Cross
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1984 0671523619 / 9780671523619 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to cover, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Granger, Bill The British Cross
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1984 0671523619 / 9780671523619 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Granger, Bill The British Cross
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1984 0671523619 / 9780671523619 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, light spine crease, corner crease, edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Granger, Bill The British Cross
New York Crowell 1983 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Very Good Price Clipped Book 
A very nice copy, jacket has a bit of edgewear, rubbing. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Granger, Bill The El Murders
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1989 0446352098 / 9780446352093 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to cover, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Granger, Bill The El Murders
New York Henry Holt 1987 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Granger, Bill The El Murders
New York Warner 1989 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
A good reading copy, tight. slight spine roll, light reading crease, minimal wear. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Granger, Bill on 77sunsetbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Agawa.com
Granger, Bill on Agreatbookshop.com
Granger, Bill on Alkahestbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Avenuebookandco.com
Granger, Bill on Barharborbookshop.com
Granger, Bill on Booklionshop.com
Granger, Bill on Booksagain.net
Granger, Bill on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Granger, Bill on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Granger, Bill on Browseawhilecowra.com
Granger, Bill on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Granger, Bill on Central-bookexchange.com
Granger, Bill on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Granger, Bill on Deansbookstore.com
Granger, Bill on Dejalubookstore.com
Granger, Bill on Everyotherbook.com
Granger, Bill on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Granger, Bill on Khbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Literaturopolis.net
Granger, Bill on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Granger, Bill on Manorfarmbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Manyhills.com
Granger, Bill on Marvinminkler.com
Granger, Bill on Mccauleybooks.com
Granger, Bill on Mokadabooks.com
Granger, Bill on Net-treasure.co.uk
Granger, Bill on Opcit.com
Granger, Bill on Pribooks.com
Granger, Bill on Readitagain1.com
Granger, Bill on Rioverdeco.com
Granger, Bill on Sackofbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Granger, Bill on Senecavalleybooks.com
Granger, Bill on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Granger, Bill on Skylarkerbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Store.bookswithapast.com
Granger, Bill on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Granger, Bill on Thebookbank.net
Granger, Bill on Thelibertybookshop.com
Granger, Bill on Trentsbookshelf.com
Granger, Bill on Trillionbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Unclebooks.com
Granger, Bill on Vtsbooks.com
Granger, Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie