Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Berton, Pierre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berton, Pierre Cats I Have Known and Loved
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday of Canada 2002 0385659385 / 9780385659383 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book Pierre Berton 
A solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 berton, pierre crystal gardens: west coast pleasure palace (lg. pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 12.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berton, Pierre;McClelland & Stewart Dr. Kane of the Arctic Seas: Exploring the Frozen North
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1995 0771014465 / 9780771014468 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berton, Pierre Drifting Home
M & S 1973 0771011946 / 9780771011948 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berton, Pierre Fast, Fast, Fast Relief
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book George Feyer 
edge wear, small edge tears, some minor soiling, age discoloring to jacket. previous owners inscription on first blank page 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Berton, Pierre Flames across the Border: 1813-1814
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1981 0771012462 / 9780771012464 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
Inscribed and dated Dec. '81 by Pierre Berton on the title page: "To __, Pierre Berton;" some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition; dust jacket is protected by a Brodart sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berton, Pierre Great Depression 1929 1939
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1990 0771012705 / 9780771012709 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
A solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berton, Pierre Hollywood's Canada: The Americanization of Our National Image
McClelland and Stewart 1975 0771012233 / 9780771012235 Hardcover Very Good Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
solid rading copy, light wear, rubbing to book. jacket has edge wear and edge tears, fraying 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berton, Pierre Klondike Fever: The Life and Death of the Last Great Gold Rush
New York, New York, U.S.A. Basic Books 2003 0786713178 / 9780786713172 Trade Paperback Good Book 
fore edge curl to covers, spine crease, good reading copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berton, Pierre Klondike: The Last Great Gold Rush, 1896-1899
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1972 0771012837 / 9780771012839 First Revised Edition Buckram As New Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks, 1st printing, olive buckram hardcover in slipcase 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Berton, Pierre My Country : The Remarkable Past
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1991 0140139494 / 9780140139495 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, good reading copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Berton, Pierre My Times: Living
New York, New York, U.S.A. DoubleDay 1995 0385255284 / 9780385255288 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Berton, Pierre Niagara, History of the Falls
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1992 0771012128 / 9780771012129 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Berton, Pierre Prisoners of the North
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 2004 0385660464 / 9780385660464 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy. complete number line 1 - 10. no marks, no remainder, not price clipped 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Berton, Pierre Starting Out, 1920-1947
McClelland and Stewart 1987 0771013426 / 9780771013423 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Berton, Pierre The Arctic Grail : The Quest for the Northwest Passage and the North Pole, 1818-1909
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771012667 / 9780771012662 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear to jacket, clean, tight straight copy. 2nd printing stated on copyright page. not price clipped 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Berton, Pierre The Death of Isaac Brock
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1992 0771014260 / 9780771014260 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 berton, pierre the great lakes (lg hc & dj)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Berton, Pierre The Joy of Writing : A Guide for Writers Disguised As a Literary Memoir
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 2003 0385659989 / 9780385659987 Canadian First Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 berton, pierre the klondike quest (lg. hc, dj)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berton, Pierre on 77sunsetbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Berton, Pierre on Aedenstclair.com
Berton, Pierre on Agawa.com
Berton, Pierre on Ainsworthbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Alkahestbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Angiesbookattic.com
Berton, Pierre on Baileybooks.ca
Berton, Pierre on Barharborbookshop.com
Berton, Pierre on Booksagain.net
Berton, Pierre on Bookwormhbg.com
Berton, Pierre on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Berton, Pierre on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Donquixotebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Elsworthhob.com
Berton, Pierre on Fossilbooks.ca
Berton, Pierre on Goodearthbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Grandriverbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Helvic55.com
Berton, Pierre on Marvinminkler.com
Berton, Pierre on Mccauleybooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Moodybooks.net
Berton, Pierre on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Berton, Pierre on Odonoghuebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Berton, Pierre on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Berton, Pierre on Oldwestbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Raindogbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Rareandrecent.com
Berton, Pierre on Readinghabit.com.au
Berton, Pierre on Rememberbooksonline.com
Berton, Pierre on Riverwashbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Store.bookswithapast.com
Berton, Pierre on Tatteredjacket.com
Berton, Pierre on The-book-cellar.com
Berton, Pierre on Thebearbookcompany.com
Berton, Pierre on Thelibertybookshop.com
Berton, Pierre on Used.orcabooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Williamsbooks.ca
Berton, Pierre on Worldofrarebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie