Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barnard, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barnard, Robert A Cry from the Dark
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2004 0743253450 / 9780743253451 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked just a bit, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barnard, Robert A Hovering of Vultures
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1993 0684196255 / 9780684196251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barnard, Robert A Hovering of Vultures
New York Scribners 1993 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Very Good Book 
A very nice copy, jacket has minimal edgewear, rubbing. Inside flap has creases. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barnard, Robert A Little Local Murder
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1984 0440148820 / 9780440148821 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barnard, Robert Bodies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scribners 1986 American First Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Very Good Very Good Book 
A very nice copy, jacket has edgewear and rubbing, fading. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barnard, Robert Bodies
New York Scribners 1986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A great copy with light rubbing marks on cover, not noticeable with brodart cover. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barnard, Robert Death By Sheer Torture
New York Scribners 1982 0684174375 / 9780684174372 American First Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear, small edge tear to price clipped jacket. previous owners name on first blak page 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barnard, Robert Death on the High C's
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1981 0440119006 / 9780440119005 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barnard, Robert Out of the Blackout: A Novel of Suspense
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Foul Play Press 1995 0881503274 / 9780881503272 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barnard, Robert; Countryman Pr Foul Play Pr Out of the Blackout: A Novel of Suspense
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Foul Play Pr 1995 0881503274 / 9780881503272 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barnard, Robert Political Suicide
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1987 0440169461 / 9780440169468 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barnard, Robert Robert Barnard: Four Complete Mysteries/Death by Sheer Torture/Death of a Perfect Mother/Death in a Cold Climate/Death of a Mystery Writer
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Outlet 1993 0517093294 / 9780517093290 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barnard, Robert School for Murder
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1986 0440176050 / 9780440176053 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barnard, Robert School for Murder
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1986 0440176050 / 9780440176053 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barnard, Robert The Bad Samaritan
London HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1996 000649675X / 9780006496755 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to cover, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barnard, Robert The Bones in the Attic : A Novel of Suspense
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2002 0007121369 / 9780007121366 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barnard, Robert The Case of the Missing Bronte
1984 0440111080 / 9780440111085 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barnard, Robert The Corpse at the Haworth Tandoori
London HarperCollins 1998 0002326655 / 9780002326650 British First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barnard, Robert The Habit of Widowhood
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1996 0684826488 / 9780684826486 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
A solid, clean copy. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barnard, Robert The Habit of Widowhood and Other Murderous Proclivities
New York Scribners 1996 American First Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Unread copy. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barnard, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Aedenstclair.com
Barnard, Robert on Agsllc.us
Barnard, Robert on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Barnard, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
Barnard, Robert on Barharborbookshop.com
Barnard, Robert on Bellalunabooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Bestmediadeal.com
Barnard, Robert on Booksagain.net
Barnard, Robert on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Barnard, Robert on Bookwormhbg.com
Barnard, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
Barnard, Robert on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Barnard, Robert on Clairmorbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Cmereadbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Deansbookstore.com
Barnard, Robert on Donquixotebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Dunawaybooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Khbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Mccauleybooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Mokadabooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Moodybooks.net
Barnard, Robert on Mvfbooks.org
Barnard, Robert on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Barnard, Robert on Odonoghuebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Peerlessbookstore.com
Barnard, Robert on Rareandrecent.com
Barnard, Robert on Readitagain1.com
Barnard, Robert on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Barnard, Robert on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barnard, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Barnard, Robert on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Skylarkerbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barnard, Robert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barnard, Robert on Trillionbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Used.orcabooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Williamsbooks.ca
Barnard, Robert on Yare-books.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie