Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barker, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barker, Clive Books of Blood
Corgi 1989 0722113749 / 9780722113745 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barker, Clive Cabal
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1992 0006176666 / 9780006176664 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine creases, edge wear, solid reading copy, 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barker, Clive Clive Barker's Books of Blood Volume 1 One
1984 0722114125 / 9780722114124 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edg wear to cover, spine crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barker, Clive Coldheart Canyon
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2001 0060182970 / 9780060182977 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, diagonal scratch to back of jacket. previous owners inscription on first blank page 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barker, Clive Coldheart Canyon
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 2002 006103018X / 9780061030185 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barker, Clive Everville
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0060177160 / 9780060177164 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barker, Clive Everville: The Second Book of the Art
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1995 0061093084 / 9780061093081 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Remainder 
light edge wear, light spine wear 
Price: 3.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barker, Clive Galilee
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1999 0061092002 / 9780061092008 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, top corner of front cover clipped off 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barker, Clive Imajica
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1991 0060179228 / 9780060179229 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; a very nice copy indeed. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barker, Clive Imajica
France Pocket Soft cover G+ Book 
french text 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barker, Clive Mister B. Gone
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2007 0060182989 / 9780060182984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 
very light edge wear to jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barker, Clive Sacrament
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 006017949X / 9780060179496 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
light edge wear, shelf rubbing. jacket's front inside flap is creased 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barker Clive: The Damnation Game
London, England, UK Sphere Books 1989 0722114168 / 9780722114162 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barker, Clive The Great and Secret Show
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1990 0061099015 / 9780061099014 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear, spine crease 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barker, Clive The Great and Secret Show : The First Book of the Art
Grafton 2006 0007724616 / 9780007724611 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
edge wear spine crease 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barker, Clive The Great and Secret Show: The First Book of the Art
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1990 0060162767 / 9780060162764 First North American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed and Inscribed By Author
spine cocked just a bit, light edge wear to jacket. signed, with personal inscription, by the author on the half title page 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barker, Clive The Great and Secret Show: The First Book of the Art
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1990 0060162767 / 9780060162764 American First Hardcover Good + Good + Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barker, Clive Thief of Always
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1993 0061091464 / 9780061091469 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Clive on 77sunsetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Barker, Clive on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Areadershaven.com
Barker, Clive on Avenuebookandco.com
Barker, Clive on Bellalunabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Boardsandwraps.com
Barker, Clive on Booknetwork.org
Barker, Clive on Bookresq.com
Barker, Clive on Booksagain.net
Barker, Clive on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Barker, Clive on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Barker, Clive on Bookwormhbg.com
Barker, Clive on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Deansbookstore.com
Barker, Clive on Donquixotebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Elsworthhob.com
Barker, Clive on Helvic55.com
Barker, Clive on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Barker, Clive on Khbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Lakesidebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Literaturopolis.net
Barker, Clive on Mccauleybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Mokadabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Moodybooks.net
Barker, Clive on Mvfbooks.org
Barker, Clive on Mylibrarymarket.com
Barker, Clive on Nomadestore.com
Barker, Clive on Opcit.com
Barker, Clive on Readinghabit.com.au
Barker, Clive on Readitagain1.com
Barker, Clive on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Barker, Clive on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barker, Clive on Sackofbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barker, Clive on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Barker, Clive on Tatteredjacket.com
Barker, Clive on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Barker, Clive on Trillionbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Washburn-books.com
Barker, Clive on Williamsbooks.ca
Barker, Clive on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie