Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bantock, Nick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 bantock, nick griffin & sabine (cdn, 11th printing)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bantock, Nick Griffin and Sabine : An Extraordinary Correspondence
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 1993 1895714192 / 9781895714197 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bantock, Nick Griffin and Sabine : An Extraordinary Correspondence
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 1993 1895714192 / 9781895714197 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bantock, Nick Griffin and Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1991 0877017883 / 9780877017882 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very light edge wear to jacket, signed by author, no inscription 
Price: 17.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bantock, Nick Sabine's Notebook : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Continues
Vancouver, BC, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 1992 0920417108 / 9780920417102 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a complete number line from1 to 10; signed by Nick Bantock on the title page with no inscription; a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bantock, Nick The Artful Dodger : Images and Reflections
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 2000 1551923351 / 9781551923352 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bantock, Nick The Egyptian Jukebox: A Conundrum
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1993 0670849448 / 9780670849444 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear , shelf rubbing to jacket, clean copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bantock, Nick The Golden Mean : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Concludes
Vancouver, BC, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 1993 1895714036 / 9781895714036 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very light edge wear to jacket, signed by author, no inscription 
Price: 17.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bantock, Nick The Golden Mean : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Concludes
Vancouver, BC, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 1993 1895714036 / 9781895714036 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, rubbing to jacket. clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bantock, Nick The Golden Mean : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Concludes
Vancouver, BC, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 1993 1895714036 / 9781895714036 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a complete number line from 1 to 10; signed by Nick Bantock on the title page with no inscription; small dent on front cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bantock, Nick The Gryphon : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Is Rediscovered
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 2001 1551924196 / 9781551924199 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bantock, Nick The Morning Star : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Is Illuminated
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 2003 1551926210 / 9781551926216 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bantock, Nick The Venetian's Wife : A Strangely Sensual Tale of a Renaissance Explorer, a Computer, and a Metamorphosis
Vancouver, BC, Canada Raincoast Book Distribution 1996 1551920271 / 9781551920276 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
Complete number line from 1 to 10; signed by Nick Bantock on the title page with no inscription; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 bantock, nick venetian's wife (hc, dj only vg, 1st)
Hardcover Very Good or Better Very Good Book 

Price: 12.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 bantock, nick windlflower (hc, dj, 1st US)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bantock, Nick on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Bantock, Nick on Avenuebookandco.com
Bantock, Nick on Baileybooks.ca
Bantock, Nick on Bellalunabooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Booksagain.net
Bantock, Nick on Buy.volume1books.com
Bantock, Nick on Caterwaulbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Central-bookexchange.com
Bantock, Nick on Davidsbooksa2.com
Bantock, Nick on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Deansbookstore.com
Bantock, Nick on Dunawaybooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Elsworthhob.com
Bantock, Nick on Gibsonbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Grandriverbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Havercroftbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Helvic55.com
Bantock, Nick on Joyofbooks.net
Bantock, Nick on Kenworthybooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Khbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Literaturopolis.net
Bantock, Nick on Mccauleybooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Montrosehouse.com.au
Bantock, Nick on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Mythosbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Bantock, Nick on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Bantock, Nick on Peerlessbookstore.com
Bantock, Nick on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Readitagain1.com
Bantock, Nick on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Sackofbooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bantock, Nick on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Bantock, Nick on Springstreetbooksri.com
Bantock, Nick on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bantock, Nick on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bantock, Nick on Used.orcabooks.com
Bantock, Nick on Wildsageemporium.com
Bantock, Nick on Williamsbooks.ca
Bantock, Nick on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie