Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Robert B. A Catskill Eagle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Price Clipped Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Robert B. All Our Yesterdays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1994 0385304374 / 9780385304375 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert B. All Our Yesterdays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1994 0385304374 / 9780385304375 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, Robert B. Blue Screen
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2007 0425215989 / 9780425215982 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 
Price: 6.75 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, Robert B. Cold Service
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2005 0399152407 / 9780399152405 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Robert B. Family Honor
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2000 0425177068 / 9780425177068 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, Robert B. Family Honor
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1999 0399145664 / 9780399145667 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, Robert B. Hugger Mugger
New York Putnam 2000 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Fine Book 
A great copy of this Spenser mystery 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker, Robert B. Hush Money (Spenser Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 2000 0425174018 / 9780425174012 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
spine roll, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parker, Robert B. Looking for Rachel Wallace
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1991 0440153166 / 9780440153160 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parker, Robert B. Pale Kings and Princes
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1992 0440200040 / 9780440200048 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parker, Robert B. Perish Twice
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2000 0399146687 / 9780399146688 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parker, Robert B. Perish Twice
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2001 0425182150 / 9780425182154 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parker, Robert B. Playmates
New York, New York, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1989 0399134255 / 9780399134258 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Slight edge wear to jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parker, Robert B. Pot Shot
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2001 0399147101 / 9780399147104 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Parker, Robert B. Potshot
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2001 0399147101 / 9780399147104 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket, spine cocked. clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Parker, Robert B. School Days
New York Putnam 2005 0399153233 / 9780399153235 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; dust jacket is protected by a Brodart sleeve. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Parker, Robert B. Sea Change
Berkley 2007 0425214427 / 9780425214428 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, fore edge curl to cover 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Parker, Robert B. Stranger In Paradise
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2008 0399154604 / 9780399154607 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear and slight spine roll; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Parker, Robert B. Trouble in Paradise
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1998 0399144331 / 9780399144332 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Parker, Robert B. on Agreatbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Agsllc.us
Parker, Robert B. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Areadershaven.com
Parker, Robert B. on Avenuebookandco.com
Parker, Robert B. on Baileybooks.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Bellalunabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Boardsandwraps.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booklionshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booknetwork.org
Parker, Robert B. on Bookresq.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksagain.net
Parker, Robert B. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Bookwormhbg.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bookyahoo.net
Parker, Robert B. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Cmereadbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Deansbookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Donquixotebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Elsworthhob.com
Parker, Robert B. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Parker, Robert B. on Joyofbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Khbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Lakesidebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Literaturopolis.net
Parker, Robert B. on Mccauleybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mokadabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Moodybooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Mvfbooks.org
Parker, Robert B. on Nomadestore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Opcit.com
Parker, Robert B. on Readitagain1.com
Parker, Robert B. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Parker, Robert B. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Parker, Robert B. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Parker, Robert B. on Tatteredjacket.com
Parker, Robert B. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Trillionbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Unclebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie