Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1997 0770427596 / 9780770427597 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace
New York, New York, U.S.A. DoubleDay 1996 0385475713 / 9780385475716 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Previous owner's book plate on ffep. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1996 077100835X / 9780771008351 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Very slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 atwood, margaret alias grace (hc, 1st Can.)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 12.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 atwood, margaret alias grace (pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 atwood, Margaret alias grace (US BC?)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 atwood, margaret animals in that country (1st ed., vg)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 17.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 atwood, margaret barbed lyres
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Atwood, Margaret Bluebeards Eggs
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1993 0771008082 / 9780771008085 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Small stain on bottom edge near spine; otherwise a clean, collectible copy protected by a Brodart cover. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 atwood, margaret bodily harm (preview copy)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 atwood, margaret canlit foodbook
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Atwood, Margaret { Compiler and Illustrator } Canlit Foodbook: From pen to Palate - a Collection of Tasty Literary Fare
Toronto Totem 1987 0002179083 / 9780002179089 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book 
light edge wear, clean 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 0770423345 / 9780770423346 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye
McClelland and Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
ligth wear, clean tight copy, previous owners name inside 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 atwood, margaret days of the rebels (hc, issued w/o dj)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Atwood, Margaret Good Bones
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Coach House Press 1992 0889104425 / 9780889104426 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Atwood, Margaret Good Bones
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Coach House Press 1992 0889104425 / 9780889104426 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
Previous owners bookplate on ffep. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Atwood, Margaret Good Bones
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Coach House Press 1992 0889104425 / 9780889104426 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 atwood, margaret handmaid's tale (tr. pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Atwood, Margaret Interlunar
Toronto Oxford Univ Press 1984 Canadian First Soft cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 6; some edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; cover art by Atwood. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on 77sunsetbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Atwood, Margaret on Agawa.com
Atwood, Margaret on Agreatbookshop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ainsworthbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Areadershaven.com
Atwood, Margaret on Avenuebookandco.com
Atwood, Margaret on Baileybooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Bellalunabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bestmediadeal.com
Atwood, Margaret on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Boardsandwraps.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bookbays.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bookresq.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksagain.net
Atwood, Margaret on Bookswapfl.com
Atwood, Margaret on Borisbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Donquixotebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Elsworthhob.com
Atwood, Margaret on Grassriverbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Joyofbooks.net
Atwood, Margaret on Khbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Literaturopolis.net
Atwood, Margaret on Llandeilobookshop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mccauleybooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mokadabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Moodybooks.net
Atwood, Margaret on Mvfbooks.org
Atwood, Margaret on Nomadestore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Opcit.com
Atwood, Margaret on Readinghabit.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Readitagain1.com
Atwood, Margaret on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Riverwashbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Springstreetbooksri.com
Atwood, Margaret on Store.bookswithapast.com
Atwood, Margaret on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Atwood, Margaret on Tatteredjacket.com
Atwood, Margaret on Trillionbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Wildsageemporium.com
Atwood, Margaret on Williamsbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie