Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 doyle, sir arthur conan ales of terror and mystery
john murray paperbacks 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy, a bit musty, moderate wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Celebrated Cases of Sherlock Holmes
Octopus 1986 0706426525 / 9780706426526 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear, rubbing. with original strand magazine illustrations plus 12 new colour illustrations 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 2000 0192838113 / 9780192838117 Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine and edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
U.S.A. Castle 1991 0890090572 / 9780890090572 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear 
Price: 15.01 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
U.S.A. Castle 1991 0890090572 / 9780890090572 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing, crease to jacket 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Sherlock Holmes : The Long Stories
Galley Press 086136659X / 9780861366590 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
The Golden Heritage Series, light edge wear to jacket, clean straight copy 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Adventure of the Dancing Men and Other Sherlock Holmes Stories
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1997 0486295583 / 9780486295589 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures and Memoirs
Galley Press Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
The Golden Heritage Series, light edge wear to jacket, clean straight copy 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures and Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Modern Library 2002 0375760024 / 9780375760020 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
New York Scholastic Book Services 1970 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Peerage Books 1987 0706430158 / 9780706430158 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing age browning 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998 1853260339 / 9781853260339 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume I Volume II two volumes complete
DoubleDay & Company Inc Hardcover Very Good Good + Book 
NOT book club edition, $14.95 original price on inside front flap of volume II, volume I has been price clipped. spine rounded, light edge wear, rubbing to boards. small edge tears, rubbing, sunning to spines of jackets. clean tight copies 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Lost World: Being an Account of the Recent Amazing Adventures of Professor E. Challenger, Lord John Roxton, Professor Summerlee, and Mr. Ed Malone of the
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0812564839 / 9780812564839 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
light spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan;Duncan, Ian The Lost World: Being an Account of the Recent Amazing Adventures of Professor George E. Challenger, Lord John Roxton, Professor Summerlee, and Mr E.D. Malone of the
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1998 0192833529 / 9780192833525 Trade Paperback Good Book 
edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Refugees: A Tale of Two Continents
Neerlandia, Alberta, Canada Inheritance Pubn 2004 0921100671 / 9780921100676 Soft cover Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy, no creases 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 doyle, sir arthur conan the return of gerard
jove 1982 051505531x / 9780515055313 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy, a bit musty 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Return of Sherlock Holmes
London John Muir Publications 1970 0719515777 / 9780719515774 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine roll, light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 doyle, sir arthur conan the sign of the four
ballantine 1975 0345247159 / 9780345247155 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy, a bit musty, moderate wear, Introduction by P.G. Wodehouse 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 doyle, sir arthur conan uncle bernac
john murray paperbacks 1968 0719517877 / 9780719517877 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy, a bit musty, moderate wear, creased cover 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Agreatbookshop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Agsllc.us
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Allbooksconsidered.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Alliedbookcompany.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Alphabookworks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Areadershaven.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Avenuebookandco.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Baileybooks.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bestmediadeal.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bluebirdbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Boardsandwraps.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booklionshop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookresq.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksourcesonline.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookyahoo.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Borisbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Elsworthhob.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Grassriverbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Literaturopolis.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Massbaymedia.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Mccauleybooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Moodybooks.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Mvfbooks.org
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Mylibrarymarket.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Petescheapbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Raindogbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Readitagain1.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Tatteredjacket.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Thebookbank.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Thomasrarebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Trillionbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Washburn-books.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie