Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +price Clipped Book 
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a complete number line from 1 to 10; previous owner's name on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345358791 / 9780345358790 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama
New York, New York, U.S.A. Book Sales 1988 090571282x / 9780905712826 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear, rubbing with tape repaired corner tear. spine cocked a bit, light rubbing to covers. clean copy. Omnibus edition with 5 complete and unabridged novels 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C. Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1990 0553348221 / 9780553348224 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy, age tanning to pages 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C. Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1990 0553348221 / 9780553348224 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, smoky smell, from a smokers house 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C.;Benford, Gregory Beyond the Fall of Night
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, rubbing to jacket, price sticker residue to front of jacket. clean tight copy. no reminder mark, not price clipped 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Cradle: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket and some spine lean. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. Imperial Earth
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Good, Price Clipped Book 
edge wear with small edge tears to jacket with lightly sunned spine. clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen Light of Other Days
New York, New York Tor Books 2001 0812576403 / 9780812576405 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Rama II
bantam spectre 2005 0553286587 / 9780553286588 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C. Rama II
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 0553286587 / 9780553286588 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur C.; Gentry, Lee Rama II
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1989 0553057146 / 9780553057140 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous with Rama
London Orbit 1995 1857231589 / 9781857231588 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C. The Lion of Comarre & against the Fall of Night
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur C. The Lost Worlds of 2001
Signet Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
clean reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarke, Arthur C. The Lost Worlds of 2001
Signet 1972 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Arthur C. The Promise of Space - Man's achievements over two decades are related to tthe enormous promise of the 1970's and beyond
Harper & Row 1968 Book Club Hardcover Very Good + Good + Not Price Clipped Book 
edge wear, with some small edge tears, shelf rubbing to jacket. clea, tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clarke, Arthur C. The Songs of Distant Earth
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clarke, Arthur C. The View from Serendip
Random House Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Good + Book 
edge wear to jacket with lightly sunned spine. clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 clarke, arthur c. the wind from the sun
harcourt brace jovanovich 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agreatbookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agsllc.us
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Areadershaven.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Baileybooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Beecreekbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bellalunabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookbays.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booklionshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookwormhbg.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Donquixotebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ebookisle.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Elsworthhob.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Grassriverbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Khbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lakesidebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Literaturopolis.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mccauleybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mikeslibrary.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Moodybooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nomadestore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Raindogbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readinghabit.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readitagain1.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Riverwashbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Trillionbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Villagebooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Williamsbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie