Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCall Smith, Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCall Smith, Alexander 44 Scotland Street
Mississauga, Ont. Vintage Canada 2005 0676977243 / 9780676977240 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; one light crease on back cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a good reading copy. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Alexander McCall 44 Scotland Street: Book One in the Series
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2005 0676977243 / 9780676977240 Trade Paperback Good Book 
light spine crese, fore edge curl to cover 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Alexander McCall Blue Shoes and Happiness
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2006 0676976247 / 9780676976243 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCall Smith, Alexander Corduroy Mansions
Mississauga, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2010 0307399087 / 9780307399083 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very light wear to book and jacket, a few pages have marks from a paper clip along bottom edge. signed with brief inscription " to diane " by the author 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Alexander McCall Espresso Tales
Vintage Canada 2006 0349119708 / 9780349119700 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 11.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Alexander McCall Espresso Tales
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2006 0676978193 / 9780676978193 Trade Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Alexander McCall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
Little Brown 2005 0316727806 / 9780316727808 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear , shelf rubbing to book and jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Alexander McCall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate : An Isabel Dalhousie Mystery
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2005 0676976905 / 9780676976908 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
clean tight copy, very light wear 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Alexander McCall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate : An Isabel Dalhousie Mystery
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2005 0676976905 / 9780676976908 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. clean tight copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Alexander McCall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate : The Sunday Philosophy Club
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2005 0676976905 / 9780676976908 Canadian First Hardcover Fine Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 
very light edge wear to jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCall Smith, Alexander Heavenly Date: And Other Flirtations
United Kingdom Canongate Pub Ltd 2003 1841954667 / 9781841954660 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
2nd printing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Alexander McCall In the Company of Cheerful Ladies
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2005 0676976220 / 9780676976229 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Alexander McCall La's Orchestra Saves the World
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada Ltd 2009 0307398110 / 9780307398116 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
spine cocked, light edge wear to covers 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCall Smith, Alexander La's Orchestra Saves the World
Vintage Canada 0307398129 / 9780307398123 Trade Paperback Good Book 
creased cover, clean copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCall-Smith, Alexander Morality for Beautiful Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group 2002 1400031362 / 9781400031368 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCall Smith, R. A.;McCall Smith, Alexander;Smith, Alexander McCall Morality for Beautiful Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Anchor Books 2002 1400031362 / 9781400031368 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
veru light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCall Smith, Alexander No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency, The
Altrincham, United Kingdom Abacus 2003 034911675X / 9780349116754 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Alexander McCall Portuguese Irregular Verbs
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2004 0676976794 / 9780676976793 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 mccall smith, alexander Professor Dr Moritz-Maria von Igelfeld set: first three books in series: The 2 1/2 Pillars of Wisdom - At the Villa of Reduced Circumstances - The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs
Toronto, ON, Canada Vintage Canada Trade Paperback Very Good Very Good Book 
very nice copies, sold as set of three- clean, unmarked. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Alexander McCall Tea Time for the Traditionally Built
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Knopf Canada 2009 0676979238 / 9780676979237 Canadian First Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. clean tight copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCall Smith, Alexander on 77sunsetbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Aedenstclair.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Agawa.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Agsllc.us
McCall Smith, Alexander on Ahlewis.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Alongthewaybooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Alpha2omegabooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Areadershaven.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Arrowaybooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Avenuebookandco.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Baileybooks.ca
McCall Smith, Alexander on Bellalunabooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Bestmediadeal.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Billquaybooks.co.uk
McCall Smith, Alexander on Bookbays.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Bookresq.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Booksagain.net
McCall Smith, Alexander on Bookyahoo.net
McCall Smith, Alexander on Borisbooks.co.uk
McCall Smith, Alexander on Cmereadbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Deansbookstore.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Evesvintagevolumes.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Grassriverbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Helvic55.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Jeffstarkbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Joyofbooks.net
McCall Smith, Alexander on Khbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Lakesidebooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Literaturopolis.net
McCall Smith, Alexander on Massbaymedia.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Mvfbooks.org
McCall Smith, Alexander on Opcit.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Readitagain1.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Sackofbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Store.bookswithapast.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Sunflowerbooksales.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Tatteredjacket.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Thebestbooksforless.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Theyardsalebookstore.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Trillionbooks.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Washburn-books.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Wildsageemporium.com
McCall Smith, Alexander on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie