Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scholefield, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scholefield, Alan Bad Timing
London, England, UK Headline First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Great copy, minimal wear to jacket, no remainder mark. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scholefield, Alan Berlin Blind
London Pan 0330264354 / 9780330264358 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scholefield, Alan Berlin Blind
London Pan 1981 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
reading copy, moderate wear, previous owners stamp on half title page 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scholefield, Alan Burn Out
Headline 1995 0747246106 / 9780747246107 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease / roll, edge wear to covers, good reading copy 
Price: 6.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scholefield, Alan Dirty Weekend
New York St Martins 1991 0312054157 / 9780312054151 American First Hardcover Fine Near Fine Remainder 
Very nice tight copy, jacket has edge wear and shelf rubbing 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scholefield, Alan Dirty Weekend
New York St. Martins 1991 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Very minor rubbing and edgewear, tiny nick on spine 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scholefield, Alan Don't be a Nice Girl
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 1996 0330342975 / 9780330342971 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scholefield, Alan Don't be a Nice Girl
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 1996 0330342975 / 9780330342971 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scholefield, Alan Don't be a Nice Girl
London Pan Books 0330342975 / 9780330342971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scholefield, Alan Don't be a Nice Girl
London Pan Books 0330342975 / 9780330342971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scholefield, Alan Don't be a Nice Girl
London Pan 1996 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, spine roll 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scholefield, Alan Don't be a Nice Girl
London MacMillan 1994 0333630009 / 9780333630006 British First Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
Great copy, minimal shelf rubbing 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scholefield, Alan Don't be a Nice Girl
London Pan 1996 First Edition Soft cover Fair + Book 
reading copy, couple of light creases, light wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scholefield, Alan Fire in the Ice
London Sphere 1985 0722177283 / 9780722177280 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scholefield, Alan Never Die in January
London Pan 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear. a macrae and silver mystery, macrae gets into trouble when he welches on a loan to some shady figures, then blackmail, then the suicide of a beautiful woman, then macrae himself? 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scholefield, Alan Never Die in January
Pan 1993 0330328549 / 9780330328548 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scholefield, Alan Night Moves
London, United Kingdom Pan Macmillan 2001 0330347330 / 9780330347334 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scholefield, Alan The Drowning Mark
London Pan Books 1998 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear, price sticker scar on cover 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scholefield, Alan The Drowning Mark
London Pan 1997 First Soft cover Good Book 
A very nice copy, minimal wear. British First 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scholefield, Alan The Hammer of God
London Sphere 1985 0722177534 / 9780722177532 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scholefield, Alan on Aedenstclair.com
Scholefield, Alan on Africannilebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Ahabbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Scholefield, Alan on Booksinbulgaria.com
Scholefield, Alan on Brimstonesbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Browseawhilecowra.com
Scholefield, Alan on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Scholefield, Alan on Clairmorbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Easychairbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Genesbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Scholefield, Alan on Johnbalebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Manyhills.com
Scholefield, Alan on Naturecoastbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Naughtonsbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Scholefield, Alan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Scholefield, Alan on Primrosehillbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Rainydaybooks.ca
Scholefield, Alan on Rareandrecent.com
Scholefield, Alan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Scholefield, Alan on Rileybooks.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Riversedgebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Sackofbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Second-chance-books.com
Scholefield, Alan on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Scholefield, Alan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Scholefield, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Scholefield, Alan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Scholefield, Alan on Txstarbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Vtsbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Yare-books.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie