Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha 13 at Dinner
New York Dell Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Tom Adams { Cover Illustration } 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha A Body in the Library: A Miss Marple Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 2006 157912626X / 9781579126261 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to jacket, tight clean copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine and edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
Dodd Mead Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
London Collins 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Good + Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha A Murder is Announced
New York Pocket 1951 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair + Book 
nice reading copy, moderate wear, cover still bright 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie : 5 Classic Murder Mysteries-ten little indians - peril at end house - the murder at hazelmoor - easy to kill - evil under the sun
avenal 1988 0517618230 / 9780517618233 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear, clean tight copy. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Hour
London Collins 1982 0002313316 / 9780002313315 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, spine cocked 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie, Five Classic Murder Mysteries
Avenel Books 1985 0517468522 / 9780517468524 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, light spine cocking 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christies Detectives: The Murder at the Vicarage / Dead Man's Folly / Sad Cypress / Towards Zero / N or M
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avenel 1982 051737997X / 9780517379974 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, edge wear and shelf rubbing to boards and jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha And Then There Were None
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2001 0312979479 / 9780312979478 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha And Then There Were None
Bantam Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
very light wear. black padded book with gilt lettering and design " the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection " 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha Appointment with Death
London Fontana 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
Tom Adams cover, very light wear, beautiful copy, straight and bright, mild age tanning, 1st Fontana printing 1677 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha Appointment with Death
Dodd Mead 1938 American First Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
spine cocked a bit, rubbing, minor soiling, edge wear to covers. previous owners stamp inside 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha by the Pricking of my Thumbs
New York Dodd Mead Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of my Thumbs
New York Dodd Mead Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover G+ G+ Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table
New York Collier Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
published around 1936, very nice copy, light rubbing, fairly tight, light age browning, no foxing. solid and strong 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha Cat among the Pigeons
New York Dodd Mead Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover G+ G+ Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha Cat Among the Pigeons
New York Dodd Mead Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good Book 
A Red Badge Mystery Novel. Jacket has a bit of edgewear and tear, browning, small chip missing at bottom of spine 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha Christie Classics : And Then There Were None / Three Blind Mice / the Muder of Roger Ackroyd / Philomel Cottage / Witness for the Prosecution
Dodd Mead Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good + Fair + Book 
worn and torn jacket, solid reading copy 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Christie, Agatha on Agawa.com
Christie, Agatha on Ainsworthbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Areadershaven.com
Christie, Agatha on Arrowaybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Avenuebookandco.com
Christie, Agatha on Baileybooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Bailgatebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Beecreekbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bestmediadeal.com
Christie, Agatha on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Boardsandwraps.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookbays.com
Christie, Agatha on Booklionshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Booknetwork.org
Christie, Agatha on Bookresq.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksagain.net
Christie, Agatha on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookwormhbg.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookyahoo.net
Christie, Agatha on Borisbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Elsworthhob.com
Christie, Agatha on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Joyofbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Khbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Lakesidebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Llandeilobookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Mccauleybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mokadabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Moodybooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Mvfbooks.org
Christie, Agatha on Nomadestore.com
Christie, Agatha on Opcit.com
Christie, Agatha on Raindogbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Readinghabit.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Readitagain1.com
Christie, Agatha on Riverwashbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Thebookbank.net
Christie, Agatha on Trillionbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Unclebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Villagebooks.biz
Christie, Agatha on Williamsbooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie