Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Adams, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Douglas Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625829 / 9780671625825 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
minimal wear to book, clean tight copy. jacket has very light edge wear, a light scratch to back, mild age tellowing. not price clipped, no remainder mark 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Douglas Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625829 / 9780671625825 American First Hardcover Good + Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Ink date and initials on ffep; remainder stamp on bottom edge near spine. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Douglas Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625829 / 9780671625825 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Simon and Schuster remainder stamp on bottom edge near spine 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, Terry; Adams, Douglas Douglas Adams' Starship Titanic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1997 0609601032 / 9780609601037 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
Picador 2002 0330491229 / 9780330491228 Trade Paperback Good Book 
light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
New York, NY Harmony Books 1992 0517577402 / 9780517577400 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; "The fifth book in the increasingly inaccurately named Hitchhiker's Trilogy." 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Douglas So Long and Thanks for the Fish : The Hitch - Hikers' Guide to the Universe Book 4
London Pan 1984 0330284983 / 9780330284981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
2001 0330287001 / 9780330287005 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1984 0517554399 / 9780517554395 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
small edge tear to top edge of jacket, 3rd printing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 25th Anniversary Edition : A Novel
Pan 2001 0330258648 / 9780330258647 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 25th Anniversary Edition : A Novel
Pan 2001 0330258648 / 9780330258647 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Heinemann 1988 0434009210 / 9780434009213 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 
2nd printing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 / 9780671625832 American First Hardcover Near Fine Good + Book 
very light wear to book, clean and tight copy. the jacket is very nice, clean , the major problem is the inside front flap has been creased 3 times. the jacket is now in a " Brodart " clear mylar protector and the creases straightened out. as a result of the creasing the jacket is not as snug a fit as new. 
Price: 112.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 / 9780671625832 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
great copy, minimal wear, straight and tight, light rubbing and small price sticker scar on back of jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd 1988 0773722297 / 9780773722293 American First Hardcover Good + Good + Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Douglas on 77sunsetbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Agreatbookshop.com
Adams, Douglas on Ainsworthbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Alongthewaybooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Areadershaven.com
Adams, Douglas on Avenuebookandco.com
Adams, Douglas on Baileybooks.ca
Adams, Douglas on Bellalunabooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Bkends.com
Adams, Douglas on Boardsandwraps.com
Adams, Douglas on Bookbays.com
Adams, Douglas on Booklionshop.com
Adams, Douglas on Bookresq.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Bookwormhbg.com
Adams, Douglas on Borisbooks.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Adams, Douglas on Cmereadbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Deansbookstore.com
Adams, Douglas on Donquixotebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Elsworthhob.com
Adams, Douglas on Khbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Lakesidebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Lastwordbooks.org
Adams, Douglas on Literaturopolis.net
Adams, Douglas on Massbaymedia.com
Adams, Douglas on Mccauleybooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Mokadabooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Moodybooks.net
Adams, Douglas on Mylibrarymarket.com
Adams, Douglas on Nomadestore.com
Adams, Douglas on Opcit.com
Adams, Douglas on Readinghabit.com.au
Adams, Douglas on Readitagain1.com
Adams, Douglas on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Adams, Douglas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Adams, Douglas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Adams, Douglas on Tatteredjacket.com
Adams, Douglas on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Adams, Douglas on Thomasrarebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Trillionbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Unclebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Wildsageemporium.com
Adams, Douglas on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie