Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Richards, David Adams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richards, David Adams A Lad from Brantford: And Other Essays
Fredericton, New Brunswick Broken Jaw Press 1994 0921411251 / 9780921411253 Canadian First Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 richards, david adams bay of love and sorrows
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richards, David Adams Evening Snow Will Bring Such Peace
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1991 0771074638 / 9780771074639 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richards, David Adams Evening Snow Will Bring Such Peace
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1991 0771074638 / 9780771074639 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 richards, david adams hope in the desperate hour (tr. pbo)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richards, David Adams Mercy among the Children
Toronto Doubleday Canada 2001 0385259956 / 9780385259958 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 richards, david adams mercy among the children (tr. pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richards, David Adams Road to the Stilt House
Oberon Press 1985 0887505759 / 9780887505751 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richards, David Adams The Bay of Love and Sorrows
Toronto, Ont. McClelland & Stewart 1998 0771074581 / 9780771074585 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 5; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket especially at top and bottom of spine; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richards, David Adams The Bay of Love and Sorrows
M&S 1998 0771074581 / 9780771074585 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Richards, David Adams The Friends of Meager Fortune
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 2006 0385660944 / 9780385660945 Canadian First Hardcover Fine Fine, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a number line from1 to 10; signed by David Adams Richards on the title page; a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Richards, David Adams The Lost Highway
Toronto, Ont Doubleday Canada 2007 0385664966 / 9780385664967 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richards, David Adams on Aedenstclair.com
Richards, David Adams on Agreatbookshop.com
Richards, David Adams on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Richards, David Adams on Bagbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Bestmediadeal.com
Richards, David Adams on Bookbays.com
Richards, David Adams on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Richards, David Adams on Browseawhilecowra.com
Richards, David Adams on Canterburybooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Capricornbooks.ca
Richards, David Adams on Central-bookexchange.com
Richards, David Adams on Clairmorbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Cmgbooksandart.com
Richards, David Adams on Coasbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Richards, David Adams on Davidevesbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Doullbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Dustjacket.ca
Richards, David Adams on Firesideangler.net
Richards, David Adams on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Richards, David Adams on Goodwillbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Havercroftbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Helvic55.com
Richards, David Adams on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Richards, David Adams on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Manyhills.com
Richards, David Adams on Marvinminkler.com
Richards, David Adams on Montclairbookcenter.com
Richards, David Adams on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Net-treasure.co.uk
Richards, David Adams on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Richards, David Adams on Pinaclebooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Rainydaybooks.ca
Richards, David Adams on Riverwashbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Schoonerbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Second-chance-books.com
Richards, David Adams on Skylarkerbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Tenbestbooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Thebooksend.com
Richards, David Adams on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Richards, David Adams on Websterbookstore.com
Richards, David Adams on Wheenobooks.com
Richards, David Adams on Wildsageemporium.com
Richards, David Adams on Williamsbooks.ca
Richards, David Adams on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie