Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. Alaska
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 American First Hardcover Very Good Good + Price Clipped Book 
Some creasing to laminated dj 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. Journey
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771058667 / 9780771058660 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. Mexique
Paris, France France Loisirs 1993 Hardcover Very Good + Very Good++ Book 
French text. Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. Pilgrimage: A Memoir of Poland and Rome
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press 1990 0878579109 / 9780878579105 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. Poland
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 0449205878 / 9780449205877 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy, creased back cover 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. Recessional
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0449223450 / 9780449223451 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. Return to Paradise
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0449200779 / 9780449200773 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A Return to Paradise
New York Bantam 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A The Bridge at Andau
New York Fawcett Crest 1957 Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. The Eagle and the Raven
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 0812513010 / 9780812513011 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean and bright copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michener, James A. The Eagle and the Raven
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 0812513010 / 9780812513011 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A. The Novel
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1991 0679401334 / 9780679401339 First Edition Cloth Very Good + Very Good + Book 
1st printing, unclipped, very minor 1cm bumping and discolouration to bottom boards o/w clean copy with no marks or tears 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michener, James A. The Novel
U.S.A. Crest 1992 0449221431 / 9780449221433 Soft cover Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A. The Source
New York Fawcett Crestr 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michener, James A. The World Is My Home: A Memoir
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1992 0679401342 / 9780679401346 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michener, James A. The World Is My Home: A Memoir
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1992 0679401342 / 9780679401346 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Michener, James A. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Michener, James A. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Michener, James A. on Areadershaven.com
Michener, James A. on Arrowaybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Michener, James A. on Baileybooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Beecreekbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bkends.com
Michener, James A. on Boardsandwraps.com
Michener, James A. on Bookbays.com
Michener, James A. on Booklionshop.com
Michener, James A. on Booknetwork.org
Michener, James A. on Booksagain.net
Michener, James A. on Booksourcesonline.com
Michener, James A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Michener, James A. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Donquixotebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Elsworthhob.com
Michener, James A. on Grassriverbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Khbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Libermirabilis.com
Michener, James A. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Michener, James A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Moodybooks.net
Michener, James A. on Mvfbooks.org
Michener, James A. on Nomadestore.com
Michener, James A. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Opcit.com
Michener, James A. on Readitagain1.com
Michener, James A. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Michener, James A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Michener, James A. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Michener, James A. on Thebookbank.net
Michener, James A. on Trillionbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Unclebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie