Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jance, J.A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jance, J.A. Birds of Prey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2001 038097407X / 9780380974078 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to book and jacket. signed- no inscription, by the author 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jance, J. A. Birds of Prey
New York Morrow 2001 038097407X / 9780380974078 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Book 
minimal wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jance, J. A. Breach of Duty
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1999 038071843X / 9780380718436 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
edge wear, spine crease, solid reading copy. 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jance, J.A. Day of the Dead
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 2005 0380724340 / 9780380724345 Mass Market Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jance, J. A. Day of the Dead
Morrow 2004 0688138233 / 9780688138233 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jance, J.A. Dead to Rights: A Joanna Brady Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1996 0380973944 / 9780380973941 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to book and jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jance, J.A. Dead to Rights: A Joanna Brady Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1997 0380724324 / 9780380724321 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jance, J.A. Dead to Rights: A Joanna Brady Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1997 0380724324 / 9780380724321 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
edge wear, spine crease, solid reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jance, J.A. Devil's Claw
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 2001 0380792494 / 9780380792498 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, smoky smell, from a smokers house 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jance, J.A. Failure to Appear: A J.P. Beaumont Mystery
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1993 068812674X / 9780688126742 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to book and jacket 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jance, J.A. Injustice for All: A J.p. Beaumont Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1996 0380896419 / 9780380896417 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, smoky smell, from a smokers house. 3rd printing 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jance, J.A. Kiss of the Bees
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 2000 0380977478 / 9780380977475 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocekd a bit, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jance, J.A.;Jance, Judith A. Long Time Gone
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2005 0688138241 / 9780688138240 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket, spine cocked. clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jance, J.A. Outlaw Mountain: A Joanna Brady Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1999 0380975009 / 9780380975006 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to book and jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jance, J.A. Partner in Crime
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2002 0380977303 / 9780380977307 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jance, J.A. Partner in Crime
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 2003 0380804700 / 9780380804702 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jance, J.A. Shoot Don't Shoot: The New Joanna Brady Mystery
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1995 0688138217 / 9780688138219 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to jacket, clean tight copy 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jance, J. A. Skeleton Canyon
New York Avon 1997 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
A Joanna Brady mystery, in color wraps. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jance, J.A. Skeleton Canyon: A Joanna Brady Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1997 0380973952 / 9780380973958 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to book and jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jance, J.A. Taking the Fifth
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1987 0380751399 / 9780380751396 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jance, J.A. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Jance, J.A. on Aedenstclair.com
Jance, J.A. on Agreatbookshop.com
Jance, J.A. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Areadershaven.com
Jance, J.A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Jance, J.A. on Baileybooks.ca
Jance, J.A. on Bestmediadeal.com
Jance, J.A. on Booknetwork.org
Jance, J.A. on Booksagain.net
Jance, J.A. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Jance, J.A. on Bookyahoo.net
Jance, J.A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Jance, J.A. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Deansbookstore.com
Jance, J.A. on Donquixotebooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Jance, J.A. on Greentextbooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Helvic55.com
Jance, J.A. on Khbooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Mokadabooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Moodybooks.net
Jance, J.A. on Mvfbooks.org
Jance, J.A. on Nomadestore.com
Jance, J.A. on Opcit.com
Jance, J.A. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jance, J.A. on Readitagain1.com
Jance, J.A. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Jance, J.A. on Sackofbooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Jance, J.A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jance, J.A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jance, J.A. on Tatteredjacket.com
Jance, J.A. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jance, J.A. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Jance, J.A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Jance, J.A. on Tomesofmystery.com
Jance, J.A. on Trillionbooks.com
Jance, J.A. on Villagebooks.biz
Jance, J.A. on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie