Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Bronte Society Transaction Vol 21 Part 5
Maney Bronte Society 1995 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Bronte Society Transaction Vol 20 Part 5
Keighley Bronte Society 1992 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Bronte Society Transaction Vol 19 Part 7
Keighley Bronte Society 1989 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Bronte Society Transaction Vol 20 Part 1
Keighley Bronte Society 1990 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Bronte Society Transaction Vol 20 Part 2
Keighley Bronte Society 1990 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Bronte Society Transaction Vol 19 Part 6
Keighley Bronte Society 1988 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bronte Society Transaction Vol 19 Part 5
Keighley Bronte Society 1988 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bronte Society Transaction Part 94 No 4 Vol 18
Keighley Bronte Society 1984 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bronte Society Transaction Part 95 No 5 Vol 18
Keighley Bronte Society 1985 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Bronte Society Transaction Part 91 No 1 Vol 18
Keighley Bronte Society 1981 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Bronte Society Transaction Part 92 No 2 Vol 18
Keighley Bronte Society 1982 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bronte Society Transaction Part 93 No 3 Vol 18
Keighley Bronte Society 1983 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Bronte Society Transaction Part 89 No 4 Vol 17
Keighley Bronte Society 1979 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Bronte Society Transaction Part 90 No 5 Vol 17
Keighley Bronte Society 1980 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Analytical Index of the Contents of the Bronte
Keighley Bronte Society 1968 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Bronte Society Transaction Part 87 No 1 Vol 17
Keighley Bronte Society Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Bronte Society Transaction Part 88 No 3 Vol 17
Keighley Bronte Society 1978 Soft cover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 A Woman Is .: Today's Definition of Womanhood
Hallmark Cards, inc. 1972 0875292437 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Cosmopolitan's Love Book: A Guide to Ecstasy in Bed
Cosmopolitan Books 1972 0878511032 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Libido: The Journal of Sex Andsensuality
1996 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
spring 1996 ussue 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Vancouver: Gateway to the Pacific
Vancouver, BC, Canada Soft cover Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Colour Pictorial "Viewbook" of Vancouver 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 How to Make Collars - Finish Necklines - Singer Sewing Library Book # 110
Singer Manufacturing Company Spiral Bound Notebook Very Good Book 
light wear to spine 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Children of the Dream
Avon 0380491303 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Israel: a Synopsis of the Pavilion of Israel Expo 1967 Montreal
Soft cover Very Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 The Politics of the Canadian Public School
J. Lewis & Samuel 1974 0888620616 Trade Paperback Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Schooling and Capitalism : A Sociological Reader
New York, New York, U.S.A. Routledge 1976 0710084943 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 New Voices in American Theatre
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Modern Library 1955 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
forward by Brooks Atkinson 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Listening to the Thunder : Advocates Talk about the Battered Women's Movement
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Women's Research Centre 1995 0969662114 Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine roll, edge wear, clean 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Cat Crimes
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ivy Books 1997 0804109796 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 QPB Dictionary Of Ideas.
Quality Paperback Book Club Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 The Gesell Institutes Child Behavior
Dell Laurel Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
spine crease, edge wear 5th edition 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Secrets and Stories of the War: Volumes I & II: Sold as Set
London. Reader's Digest. 1963. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
2 Vols. 7.6" x 5.5". 360 pp & 360 pp. Illustrated. Olive green boards with cloth spine. Wt: 1.1 Kg. Good + . Both volumes in uniform condition 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Australian Geographic #55 July Sept 1999
Australian Geographical Society Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, no address label, clean.snowy cattleman / bluetingue lizards / kidman way / calivirus / world 4wd adventure 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 The Best American Erotica 1997
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone Books 1997 068481823X Trade Paperback Good Book 
edge wear, fore edge curl 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 The Treasury of Great Canadian Humour
McGraw-Hill Ryerson 1974 007077627X Second Printing Hardcover Good Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Australian Geographic #52 Oct / Dec 1998
Australian Geographical Society Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, no address label, clean.peter dombrovskis / sir joseph banks islands / shearing / humpbacks / cooper creek 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Australian Geographic #39 July / Sept 1995
Australian Geographical Society Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, no address label, clean.batu lawi / tree of life / witjira / encyclopaedia / solar challenge / cazneaux / cotton 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Australian Geographic #41 Jan March 1996
Australian Geographical Society Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, no address label, clean.carnarvon gorge / sailing kamchatka / ring of fire / macquarie marshes / diamonds / bike adventure 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Australian Geographic #54 April June 1999
Australian Geographical Society Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, no address label, clean.quolls / grampians / kingsford smith / mapping the universe / outback car adventure 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Australian Geographic #45 Jan Mar 1997
Australian Geographical Society Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, no address label, clean.mini beasts / mccavity cave / sugar / extraterrestrial search / christmas island 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Prayers That Avail Much
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Harrison House Inc 1980 0892745908 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Official Hockey Rules: Official Rule Book of the Canadian Hockey Association
Ontario Canadian Hockey Association 1997 Soft cover Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Official Hockey Rules: Official Rule Book of the Canadian Hockey Association
Ontario Canadian Hockey Association 1995 1896325181 Soft cover Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Manners and Customs of Bible Lands
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 1994 091336729X Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Patons: The Italian Collection Book 788
Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
light edge wear, corner crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Smocking Arts Guild of America Newsletter - Fall 1983 Vol v No 1
Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, previous owners name inside page cover---71 pages, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Smocking Arts Guild of America Newsletter - Saga Newsletter - Summer 1983 Vol Iv No 5
Magazine Very Good Book 
very light wear, previous owners name on cover---51 pages, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Patons: Beehive Afghans Traditional & Contemporary Color Series # 10
Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
light edge wear, corner crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Patons: Beehive Childrens Fashion for Sizes 6 to 12 - Book 116
Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
light edge wear, corner crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 The Complete Book of Cancer Prevention: Food, Lifestyles and Medical Care to Keep You Healthy
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1991 0878577408 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear, rubbing, small edge tears to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Israel Art Calendar: Eighteenth Edition 1953
Tel Aviv Lion the Printer Spiral Bound Notebook Good Book 
black and white, color photos, all months present. Copper plate for cover of Palm Tree . English and Hebrew text 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 The Hebrew University of Jerusalem 1956
Jerusalem Post Press, Jerusalem Soft cover Very Good Book 
31 pages, photos and descriptions of life on campus in 1956. some soiling, normal wear, rubbing 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 A Face Turned Backward: A Mystery of Ancient Egypt
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Twilight Press 1999 0380792672 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Sherleys Cat Book: The Complete Book of Cat Care
London Sherleys Div. / Ashe Consumer Prod. 1987 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
25th edition, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Fodor's 96 Canada: The Complete Guide to the Mountains, Cities, Coasts, Prairies and Wilderness
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Fodors Travel Pubns 1995 0679029443 Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The New Scientist Inside Science
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1992 0140145702 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Louder Than Words: 22 Authors Donate New Stories to Benefit Share Our Strength's Fight Against Hunger, Homelessness, and Illiteracy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1989 0679721576 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
fore edge curl 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Scott 1984 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States, United Nations, British Commonwealth of Nations: Volume 1
Scott Publishing 1984 Soft cover Good Book 
edge wear, spine cocked, clean 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Nikon Image - A Collection Of Contemporary Photographic Art From 17 Of Today's Greatest Photographers
New York Ehrenreich Photo-Optical Industries Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
bumped corners, light wear otherwise 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Tombs
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub 1996 1565049063 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, fore edge curl, 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Sculpture with Simple Materials
Sunset Books 1973 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Liberation Theology and Sociopolitical Transformation : A Reader
Burnaby, BC, Canada Simon Fraser University Library 1992 0864911165 Soft cover Very Good Book 
light fore edge lift, rubbing to covers, clean tight copy. no highlighting, no marks 
Price: 35.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 4
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1990 0942237072 Hardcover Very Good Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 5
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1991 0942237110 Hardcover Very Good Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 The Eumenides, Philoctetes, Oedipus at Colonus, the Bacchae, Alcestis
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. University of Chicago Press 1997 0226307778 Trade Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, light marking of text 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Sid Meiers Civilization III Instruction Manual
Firaxis Games / Infogrames 2001 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 First Aid
The Canadian Red Cross Society 1988 092085463X Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good + Book 
very light wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Zagatsurvey 2003 Americas Top Golf Courses
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Zagat Survey 2002 1570064695 Soft cover Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Smocking Arts Guild of America Newsletter Winter 1983 Vol IV No 3
Magazine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
very light wear, previous owners name on cover---51 pages, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Photography for Your Family: Creative Photography: How to Improve Your Pictures
Better Homes & Garden Hardcover Very Good Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Emerald Magic: Great Tales of Irish Fantasy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2005 0765344238 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
creased reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Sherleys Famous Cat Book: 17th Edition: a Complete Manual for Every Cat Owner and Breeder
Surrey, England Sherley Div of Ashe Laboratories Soft cover Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy, price sticker scar to cover 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 From Instruction to Delight: An Anthology of Children's Literature to 1850
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1982 0195403843 Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine roll, edge wear, clean text 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 The Real Mother Goose
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Rand mcNally 0528823221 Hardcover Very Good Book Blance Fisher Wright 
very light wear, clean 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 The English Tradition: Drama
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Macmillan Company 1968 Trade Paperback Good Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Monster Book for Girls
London, England, UK Dean and Son Hardcover Fair + No Jacket Book 
fraying and peeling to spine, edge wear, rubbing. bright illustrated cover. frontispiece is illustrated, color, very bright, for the story it happened in the teahouse by Arthur Waterhouse. 10 stories in all, with black and white illustrations throughout 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Home cooking the Flavel Way
Sidney Flavel & Co. Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
solid reading copy, bit of discoloring to cover, light foxing to firts blank page. clean text. red boards with white lettering and design. front cover says " Flavels of Leamington" . no published date, features instructions and recipes for the Flavel 68 Gas Cooker. " Home Cooking is the outcome of careful and extensive research by the Flavel org. and we sincerely hope that the book will be as readily understood by the beginner as by the experienced housewife. " 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Fly Fishing Canada: From Coast to Coast to Coast
Calgary, Alberta, Canada Johnson Gorman Book Pub 2001 0921835566 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine slightly cocked, light edge wear, rubbing to jacket, clean copy 
Price: 55.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Navajo: Walking in Beauty
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1994 0811804429 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Hopi: Following the Path of Peace
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1994 0811804305 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Thirteen Stories April 2003 Issue 8
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2003 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Thirteen Stories March 2003 Issue 7
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2003 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Thirteen Stories Feb 2003 Issue 6
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2003 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Thirteen Stories June 2003 Issue 10
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2003 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Thirteen Stories May 2003 Issue 9
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2003 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Thirteen Stories Oct 2003 Issue 12
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2003 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Thirteen Stories Dec 2002 Issue 4
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2002 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Thirteen Stories Jan 2003 Issue 5
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2003 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Thirteen Stories Oct 2002 Issue 2
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2002 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Thirteen Stories Sept 2002 Issue 1
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2002 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Thirteen Stories Nov 2002 Issue 3
Vancouver, BC, Canada Twilight Press 2002 First Edition Soft cover Fine Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
unread copy, horror anthology by Vancouver writers. tales of horror, fantasy and the supernatural to thrill and stimulate the imagination 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Voices from the Vaults: Authentic Tales of Vampires and Ghosts
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1988 1550130544 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 The Ideals: The Christmas Treasury
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Ideals Publications 1984 0895420066 Hardcover Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice tight clean and straight copy, light edge wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Al-Anon Family Groups
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. Al Anon Family Group Headquarters 1984 0910034540 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
edge wear, rubbing, bit of fraying to jacket, the inside front flap is creased as well 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Power Protection: Index to Vols 4 & 5 1954 & 1955
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Boiler Inspection and Insurance Company of Canada Hardcover Very Good Book 
very light wear, straight and clean 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 The Deadly Connection: Nuclear War and U.S. Intervention
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada New Society Publishers 1985 0865710678 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear, straight and clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The Ecstatic Moment: The Best of Libido
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delta 1997 0385315864 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
edge wear to cover 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Procedure Handbook of Arc Welding Design and Practice: Enlarged Edition
Cleveland The Lincoln Electric Company 1935 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
flexible leather binding, soli copy, moderate wear, clean. hinge starting to show wear 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact april 1980
Analog Magazine, Greenwich CT Digest Magazine Good Book 
solid reading copy, creased and worn 
Price: 3.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 AMAZING SCIENCE FICTION STORIES, JAN 1984
Dragon Publishing Digest Magazine Good Book 
creased cover, solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie