Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Legal Research Handbook: 2nd Edition
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd;, 1984 1986 0409847798 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
very light wear, clean text 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction March 1977
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear. bright and straight. no address label: featured story by asimov - the magic isle 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction september 1976
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear. bright and straight. no address label: featured story - asimov - to the top 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 The Magazine of fantasy and Science Fiction November 1978
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice bright, straight copy, very light wear. special 20th anniversary essay by Asimov 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 The Magazine of fantasy and Science Fiction september 1977
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice bright, straight copy, very light wear. feature story by asimov - the opposite poles 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The Magazine of fantasy and Science Fiction july 1979
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice bright, straight copy, very light wear. featured story by asimov - below the horizon 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 The Magazine of fantasy and Science Fiction july 1979
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice bright, straight copy, very light wear. featured story by asimov - alas, all human 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 The Magazine of fantasy and Science Fiction september 1981
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice bright, straight copy, very light wear. featured story by Holdstock - mythago wood 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 The Magazine of fantasy and Science Fiction May 1981
Mercury Press Digest Magazine Very Good Book 
very nice bright, straight copy, very light wear. featured story by asimov - under pressure 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Bituminous Construction Handbook
Barber-Greene Co., Aurora, Illinois 1963 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very nice clean, straight copy, previous owners name on half title page 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Concrete Pipe Handbook
Vienna, Virginia American Concrete Pipe Association 1980 0960386815 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
very nice clean, straight copy, light edge wear to boards 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Supreme Court Decisions on the Canadian Constitution
Toronto, Ontario, Canada James Lorimer & Company, Publishers 1981 0888625383 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
straight and clean, very light wear, previous owners ex libris sticker pasted down on half title page 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Marlborough College 1953 - 57
Marlborough College 1957 Hardcover Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Slight edge wear to cover. Cloth covering on spine is split at base. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Zippy 3
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Last Gasp Inc 1980 Comic Magazine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Slight edge wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 The Co-operative Wholesale Societies Limited Annual 1908
Manchester CWS 1908 Hardcover Good Book 
spine rounded, corners lightly bumped, light general wear. hinge starting to split. dark brown boards with black lettering and gilt illustration on front cover, the spine has gilt lettering and illustration. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 The Book of Mormon
Salt Lake City, Utah The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Leatherette Very Good + Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Basic Water Works Manual
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Pressure Pipe Co. Of Canada 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
same book as published in USA by ACPPA. light wear, straight and clean 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Modern Sewer Design - Canadian Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aisi 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
very nice tight clean copy, very light wear 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Plywood Design Fundamentals
Vancouver, BC, Canada 1958 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Plywood Manufacturers Association of British Columbia 
very light wear, clean. 3 hole punched. 10 pages 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Fir Plywood Web Beam Design: Section 2 of a Series for Designers
Vancouver, BC, Canada 1958 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Plywood Manufacturers Association of British Columbia 
very light wear, clean. 3 hole punched. 36 pages 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Future Youth: How to Reverse the Aging Process Plus a Program for a Year of Rejuvenation
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press 1987 0878577211 Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Slight edge wear to dust cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 The Gospel of Life - L' Evanglie de la Vie : Lettre Encyclique Evangelium Vitae du Soverain Pontife Jean-Paul II aux Eveques, aux Pretres et aux Diacres, aux Religieux et aux Religieuses, aux Fideles la Ics et (Vol. 28)
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Mediaspaul 1996 2894202865 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Field Work: Sites in Literary and Cultural Studies
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1996 0415914558 Trade Paperback Good + No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Penthouse Uncensored II
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2001 0446678848 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
edge wear, spine crease to this solid reading copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 The Fantastic Adventures of Robin Hood
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library of Canada 1991 0451170539 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Unidentified Flying Oddball
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic 1979 059030061X Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Concrete Pipe Design Manual
Virginia American Concrete Pipe Association 1980 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
clean, straight and tight, very light wear 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Collins Civil Engineers Diary
London, England, UK Collins 1957 Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
solid copy, general wear, some soiling to cover and pages. cloth bookmark. small print 
Price: 23.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Safe Load Tables: Supplement to Dorman Long Handbook for Constructional Engineers
British Construction Steelwork Association 1950 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
solid copy with moderate wear, clean text, solid binding 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 MILITARY ENGINEERING VOLUME XIV: CONCRETE Part II Reinforced Concrete Design 1950
London, England, UK Her Majestys Stationery Office 1953 Reprint Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
fraying a bit at top and bottom of spine, bit fragile. edge wear, rubbing. foldouts intact 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Asphalt Pavement for Airports
The Asphalt Institute 1963 First Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
nice straight and clean copy, no marks to text. hinge and spine weakening a bit. light rubbing to parts of the book and cover. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Labour Costs in Canada: An Examination of Wages, Prices, Profits and Productivity
Canadian Labour Congress 1986 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 The Pocket Encyclopedia of Alternative Cures
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Prevention Health Books Soft cover Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
solid reaing copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Living Letters: The Paraphrased Epistles
Tyndale 1965 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
very nice copy, light wear, previous owners inscription on first blank page 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 The Swan Edition of Shakespeare's Plays TWELFTH NIGHT
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Longmans, Green & Co. 1938 Hardcover Good Book Shakespeare, William (notes, Etc. By Alfred L. Cann, B.A.), 10 Full Page Illustrations by Grenville Manton 
well worn copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Up the Years From One to Six
Ottawa, Canada National Health and Welfare, 1971-Department of 1961 Trade Paperback Good Book 
well worn but solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Written in the Skin
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Insomniac Press 1998 1895837375 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Hammerstone : Biography of an Island
Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada Apple Press 1989 0969396007 Soft cover No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 How to Read a Balance Sheet
Geneva International Labour Office 1966 Trade Paperback Good Book 
edge war and small edge tears to cover, bit of soiling and fraying 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Dumbing Down: Essays on the Strip Mining of American Culture
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1996 0393038297 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very slight edge wear to dust jacket. . Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 A Treasury of Chinese Literature
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 0449218538 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Fantasy & Science Fiction - Volume 97 - #3 - Sep 1999
Cornwall, Conn., USA Mercury Press Magazine Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Handmade : A Collection of Beautiful Things to Make
Sydney,, NSW, Australia Australian Consolidated Press 1999 1863961313 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Children's Illustrated Dictionary
North Vancouver, BC, Canada Whitecap Books, Limited 1999 1551107368 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
spine cocked, edge wear to jacket 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 modern screen magazine sept 1954 volume 48 no 10: marilyn monroe cover
dell magazine 1954 Soft cover Good Book 
some spine wear and spine fraying. light edge wear. bright Marilyn Monroe cover, from Diamonds are a girls best friend. head and shoulder shot. headline : Marilyn talks about Joe and babies. the cover is very bright, a bit of rubbing 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 The Beatle Book
New York Lancer 1964 First Edition Soft cover Good Book Dezo Hoffman 
nice copy, spine crease, age browning, light wear. Includes triple sized autographed picture 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 164 September 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Western Canada Ropes Ltd. Export Catalogue #2
Vancouver, BC, Canada Western Canada Ropes Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
verry nice tight clean copy. some discoloring to cover. no published date. 64 pages 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 History of the World Wars - Warships of the Second World War
BPC Publishing Ltd 1972 Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 MAD January 1960 #52
New York, New York, U.S.A. E. C. Publications Inc 1960 Magazine Fair No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 The Formative Years - Canada 1812 - 1871
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Imperial Oil 1967 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Jefferys, C. W. 
Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. July 1967 Volume 51, #2 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Bonsai - Culture and Care of Miniature Trees
Menlo Park, Ca Lane Books 1972 Reprint Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Ships and Sailing - June 1951
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Books 1951 Magazine Fair + No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Normal shelf wear. Volume 1, Number 1 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Resumes That Work
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Coles 1977 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Slight edge wear to cover. Reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 The Bradford Book of Collectors Plates - 1983
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles Winthrope & Sons 1983 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to Cover. Normal shelf wer. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Pressure Treated Timber Piles A Manual for Architects and Engineers
Canadian Institute of Timber Construction 1962 Soft cover Very Good Book 
very nice tight clean copy, light wear, 1st edition, 3rd printing. previous owners name inside 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Datsun Service Repair Handbook 510, 610, and 710, 1968-1977
Clymer 1978 Soft cover Fair + Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
well worn , grease spots. no missing pages 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Datsun 1983 Pick-up Owners Manual Model 720 Series 720-d
Datsun Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
worn but clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Let Us Live in Peace and Friendship. The Visit of N S Khrushchov to the USA, September 15-27, 1959
Moscow Foreign Languages Press 1959 Hardcover Very Good Fair + Book 
well worn copy, bumped corners, torn jacket. 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Automation and Social Change Nineteen Hundred and Sixty Three
Ontario Economic Council 1963 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
Report, and contributions, of a conference held in Ontario in 1963 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Monsters in Our Midst
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312869436 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very slight edge wear to cover. No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 163 August 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 159 April 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 166 November 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 165 October 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 The Oxford Dictionary of Quotations
London, England, UK Oxford Univ Pr 1955 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Edge wear to cover. Slight staining and browning evident. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Talking Pictures Volume 13
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Tessera : York University 1992 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
edge wear to cover. contributors include Francis Daigle, Barbara Godard, Claudine Potvin and more 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 161 June 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 157 February 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 156 February 1989
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 The Savage Sword of Conan Volume 1 No 133 February 1987
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian Volume 1 No 143 December 1987
Marvel Comics Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Thomas Hardy's Tales from Wessex
London, England, UK Pan Books Ltd 1973 0330237764 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 The Dead Astronaut
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Playboy 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
nice copy, spine crease, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 The Quarterly Journal of the Society of American Indians Volume 1 no 3 july-september 1913
Society of American Indians card covers Good Book 
spine and edge wear, nothing severe. clean text, age tanning. articles include: higher education for Indians, common school education for teh Indian child 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 The Pocket Book of Esquire Cartoona
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1959 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 
very nice copy, light spine crease, age browning 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Webster's New Ideal Dictionary
G. & C. Merriam Co 1978 0877792496 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Corners are bumped. and worn. edge wear to cover at top and base of spine. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 PAST & PRESENT : A JOURNAL OF HISTORICAL STUDIES Number 67 May 1975
P.& P. Society Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, moderate wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 AA 1001 Great Family Days Out: Britain
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom Automobile Association 1988 0749542667 Trade Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, price sticker scar on cover 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Prescription Drugs
Lincolnwood, Illinois Publications International Inc 1992 0785300813 Soft cover Good + No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Slight edge wear to cover. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 How to Make Good Pictures
Rochester, New York Eastman Kodak Company Revised Trade Paperback Very Good Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Dust jacket has a piece missing from the base of the spine. Several tears along crease of front flap. Some brown staining on inside of front book cover. Very good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 The Complete Beauty Book
Guildford, Surrey, UK Colour Library Books 1985 0862833922 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 The Concord Desk Encyclopedia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Concorde Reference Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Three volume set in slipcase. Two of the volumes are sun faded on spine. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Industrial First Aid
Workman's Compensation Board 1986 Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Shelf wear. Rubbing. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Concert Choir Mixed Student Essential Repertoire Artist Level 4 : Treble
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corporation 1998 0793543452 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Concert Choir Mixed Student Essential Repertoire Artist Level 4: Tenor Bass
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corporation 1998 0793543479 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 A Galaxy of Glory - The Salvation Army's First Century of Service in San Francisco Chinatown
San Francisco, California, USA The Salvation Army - Chinatown Corps 1985 Hardcover Very Good + Good + Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Very slight edge wear to dust jacket. Also some aging and marking. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Shadows 7
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1987 0425095649 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
nice copy, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Monthly Review: An Independent Socialist Magazine: Volume 49 No 8
New York, New York, U.S.A. Monthly Review Press 1998 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Le Dordon Blue: Home Collection: Chicken
Australia Murdoch Books 086411737X Soft cover Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Le Cordon Bleu: Home Collection: Soups
Australia Murdoch Books 0864117353 First Edition Soft cover Very Good + Book 
very light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Meditations on Middle-Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2001 0312275366 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Mad Magazine #447 - November 2004: George Bush as Doctor Seuss Cover
E. C. Publications Magazine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Mad Magazine #412 - December 2001: Harry Potter Special
E. C. Publications Magazine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Mad Magazine #432 - August 2003 - Adam Sandler Cover
E. C. Publications Magazine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Players of Cooperstown: Baseball's Hall of Fame
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1998 0451195256 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Interconai Armies & Weapons 39: Japan Self Defence Agency
Monaco Interconair 1977 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
15 ocotber - 15 november 1977 : november 15 - december 15 1977 year v volume iv 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Interconai Armies & Weapons 33: Engineer Vehicles
Monaco Interconair 1977 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Interconai Armies & Weapons 35: Radar for the Infantry
Monaco Interconair 1977 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Interconai Armies & Weapons 38: Satory VI - the New Panhard 6 x 6
Monaco Interconair 1977 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie