|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Concrete Pipe Handbook Vienna, Virginia American Concrete Pipe Association 1980 0960386815 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book very nice clean, straight copy, light edge wear to boards Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Zippy 3 Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Last Gasp Inc 1980 Comic Magazine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Slight edge wear to cover. Price:
7.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
The Book of Mormon Salt Lake City, Utah The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Leatherette Very Good + Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. Price:
7.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Basic Water Works Manual Toronto, Ontario, Canada Pressure Pipe Co. Of Canada 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book same book as published in USA by ACPPA. light wear, straight and clean Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Plywood Design Fundamentals Vancouver, BC, Canada 1958 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Plywood Manufacturers Association of British Columbia very light wear, clean. 3 hole punched. 10 pages Price:
5.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
The Fantastic Adventures of Robin Hood E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library of Canada 1991 0451170539 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. Price:
3.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Unidentified Flying Oddball New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic 1979 059030061X Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. Price:
4.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Collins Civil Engineers Diary London, England, UK Collins 1957 Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall solid copy, general wear, some soiling to cover and pages. cloth bookmark. small print Price:
23.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Asphalt Pavement for Airports The Asphalt Institute 1963 First Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall nice straight and clean copy, no marks to text. hinge and spine weakening a bit. light rubbing to parts of the book and cover. Price:
4.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Written in the Skin Toronto, Ontario, Canada Insomniac Press 1998 1895837375 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
A Treasury of Chinese Literature Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 0449218538 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. Price:
4.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
The Beatle Book New York Lancer 1964 First Edition Soft cover Good Book Dezo Hoffman nice copy, spine crease, age browning, light wear. Includes triple sized autographed picture Price:
6.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
MAD January 1960 #52 New York, New York, U.S.A. E. C. Publications Inc 1960 Magazine Fair No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. Price:
5.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Resumes That Work Toronto, Ontario, Canada Coles 1977 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Slight edge wear to cover. Reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. Price:
5.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Monsters in Our Midst New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312869436 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very slight edge wear to cover. No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. Price:
9.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Talking Pictures Volume 13 Toronto, Ontario, Canada Tessera : York University 1992 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book edge wear to cover. contributors include Francis Daigle, Barbara Godard, Claudine Potvin and more Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Prescription Drugs Lincolnwood, Illinois Publications International Inc 1992 0785300813 Soft cover Good + No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Slight edge wear to cover. Price:
3.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
How to Make Good Pictures Rochester, New York Eastman Kodak Company Revised Trade Paperback Very Good Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dust jacket has a piece missing from the base of the spine. Several tears along crease of front flap. Some brown staining on inside of front book cover. Very good reading copy Price:
5.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
The Complete Beauty Book Guildford, Surrey, UK Colour Library Books 1985 0862833922 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. Price:
15.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
The Concord Desk Encyclopedia New York, New York, U.S.A. Concorde Reference Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Three volume set in slipcase. Two of the volumes are sun faded on spine. Price:
15.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Shadows 7 E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1987 0425095649 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good + Book nice copy, edge wear Price:
4.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Meditations on Middle-Earth New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2001 0312275366 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|